Jojoba seed dripping with oil on a grey background

Jojoba Seed Oil

All skin types love Jojoba Oil. It soothes, brightens, and protects thanks to a high content of vital nutrients, vitamins, and minerals. Jojoba Oil is a popular choice in skincare as it rarely causes allergic reactions, even in the most sensitive skin. Better still, Jojoba Oil is absorbed quickly avoiding that greasy feeling. And, just in case you weren’t sure, it’s pronounced “Hohoba”.

Good to know 

  • Contains important nutrients, vitamins, and minerals
  • Rapidly absorbs for a non-greasy feel
  • Particularly good for dry or sensitive skin

* image for illustrative purposes only

Share this page

Social share disabled